834 E 4th St Chillicothe, OH 45601
Estimated Value: $79,043 - $157,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
898
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 834 E 4th St, Chillicothe, OH 45601 and is currently estimated at $109,261, approximately $121 per square foot. 834 E 4th St is a home located in Ross County with nearby schools including Chillicothe High School, Bishop Flaget School, and Wesley Taylor Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2020
Sold by
Estate Of Jacqueline R Bost
Bought by
Bost Roger A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bost Roger A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $496 | $23,890 | $3,780 | $20,110 |
| 2024 | $267 | $16,490 | $3,780 | $12,710 |
| 2023 | $267 | $16,490 | $3,780 | $12,710 |
| 2022 | $314 | $16,490 | $3,780 | $12,710 |
| 2021 | $175 | $12,530 | $3,020 | $9,510 |
| 2020 | $175 | $12,530 | $3,020 | $9,510 |
| 2019 | $175 | $12,530 | $3,020 | $9,510 |
| 2018 | $172 | $12,270 | $3,020 | $9,250 |
| 2017 | $185 | $12,270 | $3,020 | $9,250 |
| 2016 | $183 | $12,270 | $3,020 | $9,250 |
| 2015 | $233 | $13,110 | $3,020 | $10,090 |
| 2014 | $228 | $13,110 | $3,020 | $10,090 |
| 2013 | $228 | $13,110 | $3,020 | $10,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map