834 E Main St Shelby, NC 28150
Estimated Value: $195,501 - $236,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 834 E Main St, Shelby, NC 28150 and is currently estimated at $216,625, approximately $154 per square foot. 834 E Main St is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Shelby Middle School, Shelby High School, and Pinnacle Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2011
Sold by
Allen David Wayne
Bought by
Morgan Robert M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,532
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$185,093
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2010
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Allen D Wayne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$37,600
Interest Rate
4.73%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2010
Sold by
Herring William
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Robert M | $85,000 | None Available | |
| Allen D Wayne | -- | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | $85,613 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morgan Robert M | $83,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen D Wayne | $37,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,481 | $148,877 | $16,871 | $132,006 |
| 2024 | $1,197 | $97,297 | $14,059 | $83,238 |
| 2023 | $1,191 | $97,297 | $14,059 | $83,238 |
| 2022 | $1,191 | $97,297 | $14,059 | $83,238 |
| 2021 | $1,197 | $97,297 | $14,059 | $83,238 |
| 2020 | $1,076 | $84,830 | $14,059 | $70,771 |
| 2019 | $1,076 | $84,830 | $14,059 | $70,771 |
| 2018 | $1,075 | $84,830 | $14,059 | $70,771 |
| 2017 | $1,048 | $84,830 | $14,059 | $70,771 |
| 2016 | $1,051 | $84,830 | $14,059 | $70,771 |
| 2015 | $1,037 | $88,182 | $10,497 | $77,685 |
| 2014 | $1,037 | $88,182 | $10,497 | $77,685 |
Source: Public Records
Map