834 E Marshall St Marion, IN 46952
Northeast Marion NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $76,000 - $109,783
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,990
Sq Ft
$49/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 834 E Marshall St, Marion, IN 46952 and is currently estimated at $97,446, approximately $48 per square foot. 834 E Marshall St is a home located in Grant County with nearby schools including Allen Elementary School, John L. McCulloch Junior High School, and Justice Thurgood Marshall Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2024
Sold by
Keifer Robin William
Bought by
Guy Ashli
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2005
Sold by
Homecomings Financial Network Inc
Bought by
Keifer Robin William
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2005
Sold by
Hodge Dian A and Hodge Harold R
Bought by
Homecomings Financial Network Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guy Ashli | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Keifer Robin William | -- | None Available | |
| Homecomings Financial Network Inc | $37,893 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $437 | $68,600 | $14,000 | $54,600 |
| 2024 | $253 | $66,300 | $14,000 | $52,300 |
| 2023 | $188 | $62,900 | $14,000 | $48,900 |
| 2022 | $89 | $58,400 | $13,200 | $45,200 |
| 2021 | $24 | $52,700 | $13,200 | $39,500 |
| 2020 | $108 | $56,900 | $13,200 | $43,700 |
| 2019 | $101 | $58,300 | $13,200 | $45,100 |
| 2018 | $146 | $58,300 | $13,200 | $45,100 |
| 2017 | $134 | $57,600 | $13,200 | $44,400 |
| 2016 | $440 | $51,200 | $5,100 | $46,100 |
| 2014 | $426 | $50,400 | $5,100 | $45,300 |
| 2013 | $426 | $50,900 | $5,100 | $45,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map