834 E North 15th St Abilene, TX 79601
Abilene Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $124,000 - $138,685
--
Bed
2
Baths
1,431
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 834 E North 15th St, Abilene, TX 79601 and is currently estimated at $133,562, approximately $93 per square foot. 834 E North 15th St is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Taylor Elementary School, Craig Middle School, and Abilene High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $87,747 | $8,750 | $78,997 |
| 2023 | $1,916 | $83,122 | $5,950 | $77,172 |
| 2022 | $1,882 | $74,132 | $5,950 | $68,182 |
| 2021 | $1,834 | $67,981 | $5,950 | $62,031 |
| 2020 | $1,702 | $62,029 | $5,950 | $56,079 |
| 2019 | $1,559 | $59,336 | $5,950 | $53,386 |
| 2018 | $1,516 | $58,836 | $5,950 | $52,886 |
| 2017 | $1,450 | $58,324 | $5,950 | $52,374 |
| 2016 | $1,321 | $53,138 | $5,950 | $47,188 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,814 | $5,950 | $46,864 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,814 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map