834 E Whitten St Chandler, AZ 85225
Downtown Chandler NeighborhoodHighlights
- Cooling Available
- Willis Junior High School Rated A-
- Heating Available
About This Home
Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 3.0-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and connected. Homes like this dont stay on the market for longdont miss your chance to make it yours. Apply today!
Listing Agent
Jennifer Roberts
Progress Residential License #SA715958000 Listed on: 04/17/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1995
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2,285 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Washer Hookup
Kitchen
- Dishwasher
- Disposal
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Eco-Friendly Details
- Smoke Free Home
Utilities
- Cooling Available
- Heating Available
Listing and Financial Details
- Property Available on 4/17/26
- $125 Move-In Fee
- 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
- $55 Application Fee
- Assessor Parcel Number 303-14-114
Community Details
Overview
- Property has a Home Owners Association
- Monterey Point 2 Subdivision
Pet Policy
- Call for details about the types of pets allowed
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | Price Changed | $2,645 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | Price Changed | $2,645 | -0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | Price Changed | $2,650 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | Price Changed | $2,650 | +0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | Price Changed | $2,645 | -1.1% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | Price Changed | $2,675 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/03/2026 05/03/26 | Price Changed | $2,675 | -2.9% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | Price Changed | $2,755 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | Price Changed | $2,755 | +1.7% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/25/2026 04/25/26 | Price Changed | $2,710 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Price Changed | $2,710 | -3.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | Price Changed | $2,795 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | Price Changed | $2,795 | -0.7% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Price Changed | $2,815 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | For Rent | $2,815 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | For Rent | $2,815 | +4.8% | -- | |
| 04/05/2026 04/05/26 | Off Market | $2,685 | -- | -- | |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | Price Changed | $2,685 | -2.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/15/2026 03/15/26 | Price Changed | $2,740 | -2.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/28/2026 02/28/26 | Price Changed | $2,795 | -1.9% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/07/2026 02/07/26 | Price Changed | $2,850 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/07/2026 02/07/26 | For Rent | $2,850 | +2.0% | -- | |
| 03/11/2025 03/11/25 | Off Market | $2,795 | -- | -- | |
| 02/26/2025 02/26/25 | Price Changed | $2,795 | -0.4% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/25/2025 02/25/25 | Price Changed | $2,805 | +0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/22/2025 02/22/25 | Price Changed | $2,800 | +0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/21/2025 02/21/25 | Price Changed | $2,795 | -0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/20/2025 02/20/25 | Price Changed | $2,800 | +0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/19/2025 02/19/25 | Price Changed | $2,795 | -0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/16/2025 02/16/25 | Price Changed | $2,800 | -1.9% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/15/2025 02/15/25 | Price Changed | $2,855 | -2.1% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/08/2025 02/08/25 | Price Changed | $2,915 | +0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/07/2025 02/07/25 | Price Changed | $2,910 | -0.2% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/06/2025 02/06/25 | For Rent | $2,915 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/30/2022 09/30/22 | Sold | $482,535 | -6.5% | $211 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/29/2022 08/29/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/29/2022 07/29/22 | For Sale | $516,000 | 0.0% | $226 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/10/2015 07/10/15 | Rented | $1,295 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/10/2015 07/10/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/06/2015 05/06/15 | For Rent | $1,295 | +1.6% | -- | |
| 10/07/2013 10/07/13 | Rented | $1,275 | -8.6% | -- | |
| 10/07/2013 10/07/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/18/2013 07/18/13 | For Rent | $1,395 | -- | -- |
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 7015379
APN: 303-14-114
- 480 S Jackson St
- 421 S Robins Way
- 921 E Folley St
- 807 E Morelos St
- 821 E Kesler Ln
- 800 S Bedford Dr
- 288 S Jesse St
- 1014 S Mosley Dr
- 733 E Commonwealth Ave Unit 29
- 733 E Commonwealth Ave Unit 27
- 1042 S Bedford Place Unit 1
- 514 E Boston Cir Unit 3
- 665 E Winchester Way
- 857 E Buffalo St
- 444 S Delaware St
- 1192 E Springfield Place Unit 1
- 1384 E Morelos St Unit 1
- 1364 E Cindy St
- 1936 E Derringer Way Unit 1
- 1310 E Springfield Place
- 837 E Glenmere Dr
- 857 E Saragosa St
- 878 E Morelos St
- 811 E Chicago St
- 902 S Ithica St
- 144 S Kingston St
- 250 S Elizabeth Way Unit B2
- 250 S Elizabeth Way
- 733 E Commonwealth Ave Unit 20
- 677 E Commonwealth Place Unit 3
- 1260 E Cindy St
- 1 N Naco Way
- 1106 S Fresno Ct
- 333 E Commonwealth Ave
- 270 N Monte Vista St
- 1600 E Cindy St
- 770 E Reflection Place
- 290 N Hamilton St Unit 4
- 290 N Hamilton St
- 299 S Oregon St Unit 5
Ask me questions while you tour the home.