834 Kirbert Ave Cincinnati, OH 45205
East Price Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $134,000 - $191,047
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,877
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 834 Kirbert Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45205 and is currently estimated at $164,349, approximately $87 per square foot. 834 Kirbert Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Carson School, Gilbert A. Dater High School, and Western Hills High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,035 | $48,521 | $4,403 | $44,118 |
| 2023 | $3,022 | $48,521 | $4,403 | $44,118 |
| 2022 | $1,606 | $23,104 | $4,379 | $18,725 |
| 2021 | $1,557 | $23,104 | $4,379 | $18,725 |
| 2020 | $1,585 | $23,104 | $4,379 | $18,725 |
| 2019 | $1,577 | $21,004 | $3,980 | $17,024 |
| 2018 | $1,579 | $21,004 | $3,980 | $17,024 |
| 2017 | $1,509 | $21,004 | $3,980 | $17,024 |
| 2016 | $1,839 | $25,137 | $4,249 | $20,888 |
| 2015 | $1,652 | $25,137 | $4,249 | $20,888 |
| 2014 | $1,663 | $25,137 | $4,249 | $20,888 |
| 2013 | $1,921 | $28,567 | $4,830 | $23,737 |
Source: Public Records
Map