834 Lloyd Rd Wickliffe, OH 44092
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $261,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,769
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 834 Lloyd Rd, Wickliffe, OH 44092 and is currently estimated at $226,322, approximately $127 per square foot. 834 Lloyd Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Wickliffe Elementary School, Wickliffe Middle School, and Wickliffe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2005
Sold by
Geller Henry P
Bought by
Little Jason D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,578
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$182,744
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1993
Bought by
Geller Henry P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Little Jason D | $85,000 | Main Street Title Agency | |
| Geller Henry P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Little Jason D | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,268 | $80,060 | $14,880 | $65,180 |
| 2024 | -- | $80,060 | $14,880 | $65,180 |
| 2023 | -- | $47,190 | $12,680 | $34,510 |
| 2022 | $3,386 | $47,190 | $12,680 | $34,510 |
| 2021 | $4,111 | $47,190 | $12,680 | $34,510 |
| 2020 | $6,002 | $38,680 | $10,390 | $28,290 |
| 2019 | $4,242 | $38,680 | $10,390 | $28,290 |
| 2018 | $10,149 | $38,170 | $17,720 | $20,450 |
| 2017 | $2,686 | $38,170 | $17,720 | $20,450 |
| 2016 | $2,673 | $38,170 | $17,720 | $20,450 |
| 2015 | $2,626 | $38,170 | $17,720 | $20,450 |
| 2014 | $2,313 | $38,170 | $17,720 | $20,450 |
| 2013 | $2,312 | $38,170 | $17,720 | $20,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map