NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $150,000 - $172,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,522 Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 31, 2017

Last sale price $103,000 $68 Per Sq Ft

Est. 56% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,090 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Whirlpool Bathtub
  • Living Room
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Shed

About This Home

As of October 2017

BEST IN IT'S CLASS - Newer 3 Bedroom, 2 Full Baths in low traffic area of South Lansing. Built in 2004 over 1500 sq. ft. with first floor Master. Spacious kitchen with open soffits,cathedral ceiling, pantry and full appliance package including stackable washer and dryer 2 good size Bedrooms up, full bath and study/office area. Ideal Family Home with plenty of storage, 1 car attached garage, fenced rear yard and outside storage building. Non smokers and no pets.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rick Van Houten

Coldwell Banker Professionals -Okemos License #6506042534 Listed on: 09/10/2017

Coldwell Banker Professionals -Okemos

Last Buyer's Agent

Kathleen Battle

Key Realty One, LLC License #6501395039

Key Realty One, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,909

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40 x 120
  • The property's road front is unimproved
  • North Facing Home

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,522 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,909

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1522.0
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: 40 x 120
  • General Property Info:Reserved Items: No
  • General Property Info:Above Grade Finished Area: 1522.0
  • General Property Info:Level 2 Finished Area: 652.0
  • General Property Info:Level 1 Finished Area: 870.0
  • General Property Info:Total Livable Area: 1522.0
  • Other Structures:Shed(s): Yes
  • Improvements:Whirlpool Bathtub: Yes
  • General Property Info:Front Door: North
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Laminate Counters, Primary Downstairs
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Levels: One and One Half
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Second
  • Other Level: Second
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Living Area: 1522.0
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths 2: 1
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths 1: 1
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 2: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 3: Yes
  • Rooms:Dining Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen Level2: First
  • Rooms:Living Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Primary Bedroom2: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Level: First
  • Laundry Features:Main Level: Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Levels:One and One Half: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Oven: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Primary Downstairs: Yes
  • Interior Features:Laminate Counters: Yes
  • Rooms:Other37: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • OtherStructures: Shed(s)
  • RoadFrontageType: City Street, Unimproved
  • Exterior:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type:Unimproved3: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, Gravel, Private
  • Parking Features Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features:Gravel2: Yes
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Private6: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Appliances: Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Washer, Refrigerator, Range, Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Security Features:Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Cooling:Exhaust Fan: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lansing

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Lot Size: 40 x 120
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4791.6
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Location Legal Info:Real Estate Owned: No
  • Land Acreage:Up to 14 Acre: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1909.0
  • Tax Info:Taxable Value: 33194.0
  • Tax Info:State Eq Value: 34800.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 10, 2017
Closed on
Oct 30, 2017
List Price
$97,900
Sold Price
$103,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
5.21%
Current Estimated Value
$160,516

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$57,516
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.34%
Original Mortgage
$101,134
Outstanding Balance
$86,679
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$73,837

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 10, 2011
Sold by
Boettcher Brett A
Bought by
Boettcher Brett A and Boettcher Dawn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$60,321
Interest Rate
4.88%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Woodard Daryl $103,000 None Available
Boettcher Brett A -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Woodard Daryl $101,134
Previous Owner Boettcher Brett A $60,321
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/31/2017 10/31/17 Sold $103,000 +5.2% $68 / Sq Ft
09/17/2017 09/17/17 Pending -- -- --
09/09/2017 09/09/17 For Sale $97,900 -- $64 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,807 $66,300 $5,500 $60,800
2024 $22 $59,800 $5,500 $54,300
2023 $2,632 $54,800 $5,500 $49,300
2022 $3,051 $49,400 $5,500 $43,900
2021 $2,981 $50,500 $3,500 $47,000
2020 $2,960 $42,100 $3,500 $38,600
2019 $2,861 $36,700 $3,500 $33,200
2018 $2,912 $34,800 $3,500 $31,300
2017 $1,916 $34,800 $3,500 $31,300
2016 $1,877 $34,100 $3,500 $30,600
2015 $1,877 $32,800 $7,055 $25,745
2014 $1,877 $33,100 $5,095 $28,005
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 219922

Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

APN: 01-01-27-107-089

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.