834 NE 8th St Bend, OR 97701
Orchard District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $605,000 - $760,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,524
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 834 NE 8th St, Bend, OR 97701 and is currently estimated at $688,644, approximately $451 per square foot. 834 NE 8th St is a home located in Deschutes County with nearby schools including Juniper Elementary School, Pilot Butte Middle School, and Bend Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Garner Joshua S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,980
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$636,664
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2010
Sold by
Kragerud Duane
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garner Joshua S | $95,000 | Service Link | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $114,773 | Deschutes County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History