834 S Shearer Rd Gladwin, MI 48624
Estimated Value: $439,000 - $556,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
116
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 834 S Shearer Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624 and is currently estimated at $516,514. 834 S Shearer Rd is a home with nearby schools including Gladwin Elementary School, Gladwin Intermediate School, and Gladwin Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2020
Sold by
Dennings C H & V R Trust
Bought by
Plude Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$498,000
Outstanding Balance
$444,159
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$72,355
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plude Joseph | $450,000 | North Star Title Ins Agcy Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Plude Joseph | $498,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,977 | $274,800 | $274,800 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,894 | $261,800 | $261,800 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,233 | $216,400 | $216,400 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,233 | $198,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,233 | $149,800 | $149,800 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,446 | $145,200 | $145,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,377 | $146,700 | $146,700 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,291 | $149,800 | $98,950 | $50,850 |
| 2016 | $2,254 | $151,750 | $116,000 | $35,750 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $138,150 | $100,750 | $37,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map