8340 27th Ave Kenosha, WI 53143
Sunnyside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $272,000 - $325,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8340 27th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143 and is currently estimated at $295,820, approximately $278 per square foot. 8340 27th Ave is a home located in Kenosha County with nearby schools including Vernon Elementary School, Lance Middle School, and Tremper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2017
Sold by
Sommers Judith M
Bought by
Sommers Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2017
Sold by
Cynthia L Willer Personal Rep Of The Est
Bought by
Sommers Judith M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sommers Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Sommers Judith M | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,515 | $218,200 | $54,700 | $163,500 |
| 2024 | $3,443 | $148,100 | $37,600 | $110,500 |
| 2023 | $3,443 | $148,100 | $37,600 | $110,500 |
| 2022 | $3,492 | $148,100 | $37,600 | $110,500 |
| 2021 | $3,584 | $148,100 | $37,600 | $110,500 |
| 2020 | $3,707 | $148,100 | $37,600 | $110,500 |
| 2019 | $3,563 | $148,100 | $37,600 | $110,500 |
| 2018 | $3,505 | $130,700 | $37,600 | $93,100 |
| 2017 | $3,416 | $130,700 | $37,600 | $93,100 |
| 2016 | $3,339 | $130,700 | $37,600 | $93,100 |
| 2015 | $3,444 | $129,300 | $37,600 | $91,700 |
| 2014 | $3,419 | $129,300 | $37,600 | $91,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map