Estimated Value: $236,000 - $291,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
813
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8340 45th St, Lyons, IL 60534 and is currently estimated at $258,375, approximately $317 per square foot. 8340 45th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Costello Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and J. Sterling Morton High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2023
Sold by
Byrne Valerie A
Bought by
Byrne Valerie A and Anderson Tiny Tony
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2000
Sold by
Rotunno Anthony R
Bought by
Byrne Valerie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,400
Interest Rate
8.3%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1999
Sold by
Burns Robert J and Burns Mary Jane
Bought by
Debartolo Mary Catherine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1996
Sold by
Spielman Jennifer L and Dewitt Jennifer L
Bought by
Burns Robert J and Burns Mary Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,800
Interest Rate
8.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byrne Valerie A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Byrne Valerie A | $113,000 | -- | |
| Debartolo Mary Catherine | $110,000 | First American Title | |
| Burns Robert J | $104,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Byrne Valerie A | $90,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Burns Robert J | $98,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,438 | $18,000 | $4,642 | $13,358 |
| 2024 | $3,438 | $18,000 | $4,642 | $13,358 |
| 2023 | $2,231 | $18,000 | $4,642 | $13,358 |
| 2022 | $2,231 | $12,984 | $4,037 | $8,947 |
| 2021 | $3,324 | $12,983 | $4,036 | $8,947 |
| 2020 | $3,419 | $12,983 | $4,036 | $8,947 |
| 2019 | $3,397 | $12,253 | $3,632 | $8,621 |
| 2018 | $3,320 | $12,253 | $3,632 | $8,621 |
| 2017 | $3,217 | $12,253 | $3,632 | $8,621 |
| 2016 | $3,308 | $10,995 | $3,229 | $7,766 |
| 2015 | $3,187 | $10,995 | $3,229 | $7,766 |
| 2014 | $3,096 | $10,995 | $3,229 | $7,766 |
| 2013 | $3,802 | $13,795 | $3,229 | $10,566 |
Source: Public Records
Map