8340 Colonial St Dearborn Heights, MI 48127
Estimated Value: $210,299 - $275,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,072
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8340 Colonial St, Dearborn Heights, MI 48127 and is currently estimated at $246,075, approximately $229 per square foot. 8340 Colonial St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Crestwood High School, Hillcrest Elementary School, and Riverside Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1995
Sold by
Jessup Sherri S
Bought by
Jessup Sherri S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jessup Sherri S | $85,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,728 | $100,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,552 | $91,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,467 | $79,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,986 | $69,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,992 | $63,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,938 | $53,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,339 | $48,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,114 | $46,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,853 | $41,600 | $0 | $0 |