8340 Hampton Dr Rowlett, TX 75089
Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $389,685 - $478,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,088
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8340 Hampton Dr, Rowlett, TX 75089 and is currently estimated at $435,921, approximately $208 per square foot. 8340 Hampton Dr is a home with nearby schools including Harmony Science Academy - Garland, Harmony School of Innovation - Garland, and Pinnacle Montessori of Sachse.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2022
Sold by
Landon Homes Lp
Bought by
Crow Stephen Michael and Crow Cheri Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$409,447
Outstanding Balance
$378,656
Interest Rate
3.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$57,265
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crow Stephen Michael | -- | Stewart Title North Texas |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crow Stephen Michael | $409,447 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,847 | $427,090 | $95,000 | $332,090 |
| 2024 | $8,847 | $442,190 | $95,000 | $347,190 |
| 2023 | $8,847 | $416,990 | $95,000 | $321,990 |
| 2022 | $7,968 | $328,810 | $65,000 | $263,810 |
| 2021 | $1,424 | $54,400 | $54,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map