8340 Lanier Dr Cumming, GA 30041
Estimated Value: $1,148,000 - $1,372,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,848
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8340 Lanier Dr, Cumming, GA 30041 and is currently estimated at $1,237,205, approximately $434 per square foot. 8340 Lanier Dr is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Chattahoochee Elementary School, Little Mill Middle School, and Cornerstone Schools.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,793 | $485,948 | $260,000 | $225,948 |
| 2024 | $11,793 | $480,908 | $260,000 | $220,908 |
| 2023 | $8,629 | $350,568 | $208,000 | $142,568 |
Source: Public Records
Map