8340 S 75th Ave E Tulsa, OK 74133
Chimney Hills Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $319,000 - $355,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,846
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8340 S 75th Ave E, Tulsa, OK 74133 and is currently estimated at $340,223, approximately $119 per square foot. 8340 S 75th Ave E is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Darnaby Elementary School, Union 6th-7th Grade Center, and Union 8th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2013
Sold by
Malugani Stephen D and Malugani Karee
Bought by
Yanus James R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Outstanding Balance
$126,113
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$214,110
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2012
Sold by
Sander Joel L and Sander Linda M
Bought by
Malugani Stephen D and Malugani Karee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,500
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1997
Sold by
Cooper James C and Cooper Kathy
Bought by
Sander Joel L and Sander Linda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yanus James R | $180,000 | None Available | |
| Malugani Stephen D | $159,500 | Firstitle & Abstract Service | |
| Sander Joel L | $140,000 | Delta Title & Escrow Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yanus James R | $171,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Malugani Stephen D | $159,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,689 | $26,977 | $2,190 | $24,787 |
| 2024 | $3,129 | $25,692 | $2,150 | $23,542 |
| 2023 | $3,129 | $24,469 | $2,125 | $22,344 |
| 2022 | $3,105 | $23,304 | $2,888 | $20,416 |
| 2021 | $2,995 | $22,194 | $2,750 | $19,444 |
| 2020 | $2,952 | $22,194 | $2,750 | $19,444 |
| 2019 | $3,005 | $21,830 | $2,705 | $19,125 |
| 2018 | $2,855 | $20,791 | $2,888 | $17,903 |
| 2017 | $2,735 | $19,800 | $2,750 | $17,050 |
| 2016 | $2,675 | $19,800 | $2,750 | $17,050 |
| 2015 | $2,704 | $19,800 | $2,750 | $17,050 |
| 2014 | $2,662 | $19,800 | $2,663 | $17,137 |
Source: Public Records
Map