L
Seller's Agent in 2020
Leslie Harrison
Team Thomas & Associates Realty Inc.
(704) 402-9785
1 in this area
255 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $414,019 - $426,000
The Place to be! This Well Maintained Beauty has a open floor plan, hardwoods downstairs, granite counter tops, dining room with trey ceiling, kitchen with breakfast area overlooking the family room with fireplace, crown molding, tons of natural light, neutral paint. Walk up the interior open railing to the upstairs where there are 2 bedrooms and a master with a garden tub with tile backsplash, huge closet. Note: Buyer had trouble with Loan, so now back on market.
Exterior of home is included in the HOA as well at the neighborhood pool. Two car garage, fenced yard Convenient to all major highways, restaurants and shopping.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Team Thomas & Associates Realty Inc. License #218724 Listed on: 08/19/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bolon Timothy | $255,000 | Master Title Agency Llc | |
| Woodhull Theresa | -- | None Available | |
| Woodhull Theresa | $215,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bolon Timothy | $247,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Woodhull Theresa | $161,561 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/28/2020 02/28/20 | Sold | $255,000 | -1.9% | $137 / Sq Ft |
| 01/27/2020 01/27/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/25/2020 01/25/20 | For Sale | $260,000 | 0.0% | $139 / Sq Ft |
| 01/16/2020 01/16/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/12/2020 01/12/20 | Price Changed | $260,000 | -6.8% | $139 / Sq Ft |
| 09/27/2019 09/27/19 | Price Changed | $279,000 | -2.1% | $150 / Sq Ft |
| 08/19/2019 08/19/19 | For Sale | $285,000 | 0.0% | $153 / Sq Ft |
| 04/14/2017 04/14/17 | Rented | $1,400 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/05/2017 04/05/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/04/2017 04/04/17 | For Rent | $1,400 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/27/2017 01/27/17 | Rented | $1,400 | -17.6% | -- |
| 01/23/2017 01/23/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/20/2016 09/20/16 | For Rent | $1,700 | +13.3% | -- |
| 01/19/2016 01/19/16 | Rented | $1,500 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/15/2016 01/15/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/02/2016 01/02/16 | For Rent | $1,500 | +15.4% | -- |
| 01/22/2013 01/22/13 | Rented | $1,300 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/22/2013 01/22/13 | For Rent | $1,300 | 0.0% | -- |
| 11/05/2012 11/05/12 | Rented | $1,300 | 0.0% | -- |
| 11/05/2012 11/05/12 | For Rent | $1,300 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,495 | $372,700 | $85,000 | $287,700 |
| 2024 | $2,495 | $372,700 | $85,000 | $287,700 |
| 2023 | $2,453 | $372,700 | $85,000 | $287,700 |
| 2022 | $2,008 | $231,900 | $35,000 | $196,900 |
| 2021 | $1,985 | $231,900 | $35,000 | $196,900 |
| 2020 | $1,950 | $227,700 | $35,000 | $192,700 |
| 2019 | $1,944 | $227,700 | $35,000 | $192,700 |
| 2018 | $1,689 | $154,100 | $17,000 | $137,100 |
| 2017 | $1,674 | $154,100 | $17,000 | $137,100 |
| 2016 | $1,670 | $154,100 | $17,000 | $137,100 |
| 2015 | $1,644 | $154,100 | $17,000 | $137,100 |
| 2014 | $1,642 | $156,500 | $17,000 | $139,500 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2020
Leslie Harrison
Team Thomas & Associates Realty Inc.
(704) 402-9785
1 in this area
255 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Jolet Thomas
Team Thomas & Associates Realty Inc.
(704) 791-5561
101 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Jon Zavodny
Beckett Avenue Realty
(704) 807-3147
79 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Jill Brummer
Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: CAR3541570
APN: 005-117-32
Ask me questions while you tour the home.