8341 Barkertown Rd Odessa, MO 64076
Estimated Value: $239,770 - $354,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,066
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8341 Barkertown Rd, Odessa, MO 64076 and is currently estimated at $283,257, approximately $265 per square foot. 8341 Barkertown Rd is a home with nearby schools including Wellington-Napoleon Elementary School and Wellington-Napoleon High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $705 | $7,762 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7 | $8,347 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $704 | $8,347 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $686 | $8,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $576 | $8,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $576 | $8,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $567 | $8,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $492 | $8,054 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $492 | $8,054 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $507 | $46,970 | $31,830 | $15,140 |
| 2012 | -- | $46,000 | $31,150 | $14,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map