8341 Moccasin Trail Dr Riverview, FL 33578
Estimated Value: $421,000 - $461,472
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,672
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8341 Moccasin Trail Dr, Riverview, FL 33578 and is currently estimated at $441,618, approximately $120 per square foot. 8341 Moccasin Trail Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Ippolito Elementary School, Giunta Middle School, and Spoto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2023
Sold by
Kazor Christopher S
Bought by
Perrette Michele
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2011
Sold by
Brown Tod A and Brown Catherine B
Bought by
Perrette Michelle and Kazor Christopher S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2006
Sold by
Morrison Homes Inc
Bought by
Brown Tod A and Brown Catherine B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$321,075
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perrette Michele | -- | None Listed On Document | |