8341 Saint Marks Ct Hudson, FL 34667
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $277,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,707
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8341 Saint Marks Ct, Hudson, FL 34667 and is currently estimated at $217,917, approximately $127 per square foot. 8341 Saint Marks Ct is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including West Pasco Education Academy, Hudson Middle School, and Hudson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2025
Sold by
Roca Catherine Alexis and Roca-Caruso Deborah Ann
Bought by
Roca Catherine Alexis and Roca John Edward
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2010
Sold by
Helman Marilyn
Bought by
Roca John J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roca Catherine Alexis | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Roca John J | $11,400 | Attorney | |
| Roca John J | $11,400 | Attorney | |
| Roca John J | $11,400 | Attorney | |
| Roca John J | $11,400 | Attorney | |
| Roca John J | $11,400 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Roca John J | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $703 | $219,338 | $18,168 | $201,170 |
| 2025 | $703 | $219,338 | $18,168 | $201,170 |
| 2024 | $703 | $62,240 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $684 | $60,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $628 | $58,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $620 | $56,970 | $6,512 | $50,458 |
| 2020 | $610 | $56,190 | $6,512 | $49,678 |
| 2019 | $600 | $54,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $589 | $53,907 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $591 | $53,907 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $549 | $51,712 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $556 | $51,353 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $536 | $53,405 | $6,512 | $46,893 |
Source: Public Records
Map