Estimated Value: $338,000 - $381,530
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,768
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8342 Bagley Rd, Dora, AL 35062 and is currently estimated at $360,383, approximately $130 per square foot. 8342 Bagley Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Bagley Elementary School, Corner Middle School, and Corner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2024
Sold by
Thompson David W
Bought by
Kiziah Robert Thomas and Kizziah Glenda J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2002
Sold by
Huett Timothy B and Huett Denise B
Bought by
Thompson David W and Thompson Sally Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2000
Sold by
Huett Timothy B and Huett Denise B
Bought by
Richard Daniel G and Richard Brenda H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kiziah Robert Thomas | $355,000 | -- | |
| Thompson David W | $184,000 | Cahaba Title Inc | |
| Richard Daniel G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,385 | $28,940 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,385 | $28,700 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $971 | $20,440 | $2,760 | $17,680 |
| 2021 | $871 | $18,430 | $3,170 | $15,260 |
| 2020 | $790 | $16,810 | $2,760 | $14,050 |
| 2019 | $1,648 | $16,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $858 | $18,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $858 | $18,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $976 | $20,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $976 | $20,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $967 | $20,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $967 | $20,260 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map