8342 Midland Rd Mentor, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $203,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
986
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8342 Midland Rd, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $191,265, approximately $193 per square foot. 8342 Midland Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Memorial Middle School, Mentor High School, and Andrews Osborne Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2007
Sold by
Walsh David J
Bought by
Intihar Steven D and Intihar Kathy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,520
Outstanding Balance
$54,074
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$137,192
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1972
Bought by
Walsh Peter P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Intihar Steven D | $114,900 | Enterprise Title | |
| Walsh Peter P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Intihar Steven D | $91,520 | |
| Closed | Intihar Steven D | $17,160 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $58,350 | $19,040 | $39,310 |
| 2024 | -- | $58,350 | $19,040 | $39,310 |
| 2023 | $5,021 | $48,320 | $16,010 | $32,310 |
| 2022 | $2,281 | $48,320 | $16,010 | $32,310 |
| 2021 | $2,287 | $48,320 | $16,010 | $32,310 |
| 2020 | $2,174 | $40,270 | $13,350 | $26,920 |
| 2019 | $2,177 | $40,270 | $13,350 | $26,920 |
| 2018 | $2,170 | $40,230 | $22,670 | $17,560 |
| 2017 | $2,280 | $40,230 | $22,670 | $17,560 |
| 2016 | $2,267 | $40,230 | $22,670 | $17,560 |
| 2015 | $2,072 | $40,230 | $22,670 | $17,560 |
| 2014 | $2,064 | $39,470 | $22,670 | $16,800 |
| 2013 | $2,066 | $39,470 | $22,670 | $16,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map