8342 Princeton Ct Midvale, UT 84047
Estimated Value: $481,000 - $526,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,132
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8342 Princeton Ct, Midvale, UT 84047 and is currently estimated at $501,104, approximately $442 per square foot. 8342 Princeton Ct is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Copperview Elementary School, Midvale Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2009
Sold by
Crowley Ariel Leon and Crowley Linda Rae
Bought by
Crowley David and Crowley Hollee J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,899
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$383,205
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2003
Sold by
Crowley David Leon and Crowley Hollee Jean
Bought by
Crowley Ariel Leon and Crowley Linda Rae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1997
Sold by
Hills R Alan and Hills Ellen D
Bought by
Crowley David and Crowley Hollee J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1994
Sold by
Behrmann Grant B and Behrmann Gladlyn E
Bought by
Hills Hills R and Hills Ellen D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,000
Interest Rate
7.79%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crowley David | -- | Integrated Title Ins Service | |
| Crowley Ariel Leon | -- | -- | |
| Crowley David | -- | -- | |
| Hills Hills R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crowley David | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Crowley David | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hills Hills R | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,410 | $427,000 | $145,600 | $281,400 |
| 2024 | $2,410 | $411,100 | $137,800 | $273,300 |
| 2023 | $2,410 | $399,300 | $131,000 | $268,300 |
| 2022 | $2,500 | $413,500 | $128,400 | $285,100 |
| 2021 | $2,278 | $323,300 | $117,700 | $205,600 |
| 2020 | $1,988 | $267,300 | $85,600 | $181,700 |
| 2019 | $1,802 | $236,500 | $80,300 | $156,200 |
| 2018 | $1,740 | $231,700 | $80,300 | $151,400 |
| 2017 | $1,744 | $224,000 | $80,300 | $143,700 |
| 2016 | $1,723 | $214,900 | $80,300 | $134,600 |
| 2015 | $1,658 | $203,800 | $80,300 | $123,500 |
| 2014 | $1,600 | $192,200 | $75,400 | $116,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map