8344 Arborcrest Dr Cincinnati, OH 45236
Estimated Value: $492,308 - $552,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,264
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8344 Arborcrest Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45236 and is currently estimated at $533,827, approximately $235 per square foot. 8344 Arborcrest Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Pleasant Ridge Montessori School, Shroder High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Marinakas Marina and Marinakis Marina
Bought by
Marinakis Marina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2006
Sold by
Thomas Barry C and Thomas Margaret Z
Bought by
Marinakas Marina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marinakis Marina | -- | Attorney | |
| Marinakas Marina | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,333 | $104,934 | $28,126 | $76,808 |
| 2023 | $6,278 | $104,934 | $28,126 | $76,808 |
| 2022 | $5,524 | $80,010 | $22,701 | $57,309 |
| 2021 | $5,380 | $80,010 | $22,701 | $57,309 |
| 2020 | $5,464 | $80,010 | $22,701 | $57,309 |
| 2019 | $5,333 | $70,805 | $20,090 | $50,715 |
| 2018 | $5,342 | $70,805 | $20,090 | $50,715 |
| 2017 | $5,102 | $70,805 | $20,090 | $50,715 |
| 2016 | $5,144 | $68,383 | $20,090 | $48,293 |
| 2015 | $4,666 | $68,383 | $20,090 | $48,293 |
| 2014 | $4,698 | $68,383 | $20,090 | $48,293 |
| 2013 | $4,769 | $68,383 | $20,090 | $48,293 |
Source: Public Records
Map