8344 Xenon St Arvada, CO 80005
Lakecrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,001,865 - $1,250,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,372
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8344 Xenon St, Arvada, CO 80005 and is currently estimated at $1,120,716, approximately $332 per square foot. 8344 Xenon St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Sierra Elementary School, Oberon Middle School, and Ralston Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2014
Sold by
Klepacki Brian J and Klepacki Beverly L
Bought by
Klepacki Beverly L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2001
Sold by
Tb Ventures I Llc
Bought by
Klepacki Brian J and Klepacki Beverly L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2000
Sold by
Tb Development Co Llc
Bought by
Tb Ventures I Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$321,400
Interest Rate
8.19%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klepacki Beverly L | -- | None Available | |
| Klepacki Brian J | $409,077 | -- | |
| Tb Ventures I Llc | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tb Ventures I Llc | $321,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,670 | $61,241 | $18,332 | $42,909 |
| 2024 | $5,841 | $60,216 | $18,697 | $41,519 |
| 2023 | $5,841 | $60,216 | $18,697 | $41,519 |
| 2022 | $4,736 | $48,356 | $13,423 | $34,933 |
| 2021 | $4,814 | $49,747 | $13,809 | $35,938 |
| 2020 | $4,574 | $47,397 | $13,862 | $33,535 |
| 2019 | $4,512 | $47,397 | $13,862 | $33,535 |
| 2018 | $4,345 | $44,370 | $10,394 | $33,976 |
| 2017 | $3,977 | $44,370 | $10,394 | $33,976 |
| 2016 | $3,858 | $40,544 | $6,794 | $33,750 |
| 2015 | $3,825 | $40,544 | $6,794 | $33,750 |
| 2014 | $3,825 | $37,778 | $6,408 | $31,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map