83449 573 Ave Pilger, NE 68768
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $390,304
Studio
1
Bath
1,520
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83449 573 Ave, Pilger, NE 68768 and is currently estimated at $255,435, approximately $168 per square foot. 83449 573 Ave is a home located in Stanton County with nearby schools including Wisner-Pilger Elementary School, Wisner-Pilger Middle School, and Wisner-Pilger High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,011 | $187,655 | $47,300 | $140,355 |
| 2024 | $4,651 | $601,060 | $433,950 | $167,110 |
| 2023 | $4,651 | $504,825 | $374,280 | $130,545 |
| 2022 | $4,423 | $465,465 | $357,085 | $108,380 |
| 2021 | $4,412 | $451,150 | $357,085 | $94,065 |
| 2020 | $4,489 | $438,750 | $344,685 | $94,065 |
| 2019 | $4,587 | $433,770 | $367,460 | $66,310 |
| 2018 | $4,730 | $452,020 | $385,710 | $66,310 |
| 2017 | $4,759 | $451,370 | $385,060 | $66,310 |
| 2016 | $4,779 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,804 | $451,345 | $385,035 | $66,310 |
| 2014 | $4,936 | $399,075 | $332,765 | $66,310 |
| 2013 | -- | $242,115 | $210,335 | $31,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map