Estimated Value: $249,462 - $278,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8345 Beard Rd, Byron, MI 48418 and is currently estimated at $261,116, approximately $247 per square foot. 8345 Beard Rd is a home located in Shiawassee County with nearby schools including Byron Area Elementary School, Byron Area Middle School, and Byron Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2015
Sold by
Johnson Beverly A
Bought by
Evans Todd A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,038
Outstanding Balance
$71,551
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$189,565
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Todd A | $91,700 | Cislo Title | |
| Johnson Beverly A | -- | Cislo Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Evans Todd A | $90,038 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |