8345 S Wright Place Broken Arrow, OK 74014
Estimated Value: $332,970 - $356,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,730
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8345 S Wright Place, Broken Arrow, OK 74014 and is currently estimated at $339,993, approximately $124 per square foot. 8345 S Wright Place is a home located in Wagoner County with nearby schools including Highland Park Elementary School, Oneta Ridge Middle School, and Broken Arrow Freshman Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2019
Sold by
Campbell Chilton A and Bogan Linda B
Bought by
Whitaker Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,196
Outstanding Balance
$180,510
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$159,483
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2003
Sold by
Sestak Bryan E and Sestak Tanya L
Bought by
Campbell Chilton A and Campbell Linda B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2000
Sold by
Endacott David G and Endacott Kristen H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1993
Sold by
Hemmert Phillip C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitaker Christopher | $210,000 | Titan Title & Closing | |
| Campbell Chilton A | $140,000 | -- | |
| -- | $133,000 | -- | |
| -- | $101,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records