8346 W Normal Ct Niles, IL 60714
Ransom Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $604,506 - $702,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,330
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8346 W Normal Ct, Niles, IL 60714 and is currently estimated at $649,627, approximately $278 per square foot. 8346 W Normal Ct is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Eugene Field Elementary School, Emerson Middle School, and Maine East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,889 | $61,000 | $8,680 | $52,320 |
| 2024 | $6,889 | $43,000 | $7,345 | $35,655 |
| 2023 | $6,648 | $43,000 | $7,345 | $35,655 |
| 2022 | $6,648 | $43,000 | $7,345 | $35,655 |
| 2021 | $7,591 | $36,095 | $6,009 | $30,086 |
| 2020 | $6,606 | $36,095 | $6,009 | $30,086 |
| 2019 | $6,505 | $45,691 | $6,009 | $39,682 |
| 2018 | $7,192 | $40,892 | $5,174 | $35,718 |
| 2017 | $6,993 | $40,892 | $5,174 | $35,718 |
| 2016 | $7,537 | $40,892 | $5,174 | $35,718 |
| 2015 | $8,749 | $34,549 | $4,340 | $30,209 |
| 2014 | $8,565 | $34,549 | $4,340 | $30,209 |
| 2013 | $7,782 | $34,549 | $4,340 | $30,209 |
Source: Public Records
Map