8347 Cedar Mountain Rd Pinson, AL 35126
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $366,249
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8347 Cedar Mountain Rd, Pinson, AL 35126 and is currently estimated at $300,750, approximately $194 per square foot. 8347 Cedar Mountain Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Clay Elementary School, Clay-Chalkville Middle School, and Clay-Chalkville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2026
Sold by
Betty Jean Thomas Realty Trust
Bought by
Sellers Donna
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sellers Donna | $318,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,154 | $31,380 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $938 | $29,340 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $781 | $22,810 | $8,330 | $14,480 |
| 2021 | $672 | $20,310 | $8,330 | $11,980 |
| 2020 | $672 | $20,310 | $8,330 | $11,980 |
| 2019 | $672 | $20,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $567 | $17,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $465 | $15,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $465 | $15,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $534 | $17,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $851 | $17,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $851 | $17,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map