8348 Stephenson Rd Apex, NC 27539
Middle Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,000 - $457,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,817
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8348 Stephenson Rd, Apex, NC 27539 and is currently estimated at $371,000, approximately $204 per square foot. 8348 Stephenson Rd is a home with nearby schools including Middle Creek Elementary School, Lufkin Road Middle School, and Apex High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2014
Sold by
Scott Lawrence and Scott Shirley F
Bought by
Scott Frederick
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2000
Sold by
Scott Peggy Jean
Bought by
Scott Lawrence
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Frederick | -- | None Available | |
| Scott Lawrence | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,604 | $404,021 | $131,800 | $272,221 |
| 2024 | $2,529 | $404,021 | $131,800 | $272,221 |
| 2023 | $2,113 | $268,452 | $86,120 | $182,332 |
| 2022 | $1,959 | $268,452 | $86,120 | $182,332 |
| 2021 | $1,906 | $268,452 | $86,120 | $182,332 |
| 2020 | $1,875 | $268,452 | $86,120 | $182,332 |
| 2019 | $2,162 | $262,280 | $126,400 | $135,880 |
| 2018 | $1,988 | $262,280 | $126,400 | $135,880 |
| 2017 | $1,885 | $262,280 | $126,400 | $135,880 |
| 2016 | $1,847 | $262,280 | $126,400 | $135,880 |
| 2015 | $1,345 | $61,196 | $61,196 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map