835 6th St NE Washington, DC 20002
Atlas District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $798,362 - $1,065,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,676
Sq Ft
$541/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 835 6th St NE, Washington, DC 20002 and is currently estimated at $906,341, approximately $540 per square foot. 835 6th St NE is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including J.O. Wilson Elementary School, Stuart-Hobson Middle School, and Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2020
Sold by
Johnson-Ball Phillis
Bought by
Johnson-Ball Phillis and Ball David Steven
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson-Ball Phillis | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,784 | $798,090 | $484,100 | $313,990 |
| 2024 | $39,781 | $795,620 | $481,700 | $313,920 |
| 2023 | $6,520 | $767,050 | $474,800 | $292,250 |
| 2022 | $6,148 | $723,260 | $440,080 | $283,180 |
| 2021 | $1,455 | $695,710 | $435,720 | $259,990 |
| 2020 | $1,388 | $670,280 | $415,880 | $254,400 |
| 2019 | $1,325 | $629,390 | $390,330 | $239,060 |
| 2017 | $1,157 | $564,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,054 | $509,250 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map