NOT LISTED FOR SALE
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,624 Sq Ft
0.92 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 28, 2025

Last sale price $350,000 $216 Per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 0.92 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Sliding Doors
  • Fruit Trees
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of March 2025

This is your opportunity to own the eco-friendly tropical garden home of your dreams. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a den has been lovingly maintained by it's current owners for over a decade, both inside and out. The master bedroom has a very spacious bathroom with his and her sinks, and a large walk-in closet. On the opposite end of the house you'll find two bedrooms, and a fourth room that is currently used as a large office. All windows and sliders were updated in 2017 and 2021 to impact-resistant double-paned glass. The standing-seam metal roof was installed in 2017 and solar panels were added in 2018 and expanded in 2021 to meet the energy needs of the home. The one-acre garden is filled with native plants, orchids, tropical fruit trees and 11 raised beds for raising vegetables. Appliance updates include new AC 2021, new water heater 2024, new tankless sulfur-removal water treatment system 2024, new garage door opener 2024, new KitchenAid dishwasher 2024. Enjoy not having to pay for electricity thanks to the solar panels and energy efficient upgrades to the house. Don't miss this incredibly unique opportunity to own this eco-friendly tropical dream home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stellar Non-Member Agent

STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE Listed on: 03/28/2025

STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE

Last Buyer's Agent

Kyle Sasser

CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC License #3373741

CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,877

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 40,001 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80x125
  • Fruit Trees
  • Property is zoned RS-1

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,624 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Sliding Doors
  • Laundry in unit

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 16 / 39
  • Assessor Parcel Number 10-45-27-L2-07039.0180

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,877

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

0.92 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1624
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.92
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Building Area Total: 2271
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 40001
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Post Direction: E
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 210.98
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 215.52
  • Total Acreage: 1/2 to less than 1
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Living Area Meters: 150.87

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected

• Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RS-1
  • Parcel Number: 10-45-27-L2-07039.0180
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 80x125
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1877.15
  • Tax Block: 39
  • Tax Book Number: 18-8
  • Tax Lot: 16

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/28/2025 03/28/25 Sold $350,000 0.0% $216 / Sq Ft
03/28/2025 03/28/25 For Sale $350,000 -- $216 / Sq Ft
02/25/2025 02/25/25 Pending -- -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,877 $121,394 -- --
2024 $1,877 $117,973 -- --
2023 $1,771 $114,537 $0 $0
2022 $1,649 $111,365 $0 $0
2021 $1,600 $175,747 $25,914 $149,833
2020 $1,476 $109,047 $0 $0
2019 $1,496 $100,648 $0 $0
2018 $1,355 $92,839 $0 $0
2017 $1,314 $90,929 $0 $0
2016 $1,249 $109,247 $14,001 $95,246
2015 $1,117 $87,591 $5,341 $82,250
2014 -- $78,709 $4,848 $73,861
2013 -- $65,497 $2,200 $63,297
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: J987366

Stellar MLS

APN: 10-45-27-07-00039.0180

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.