835 Case Dr Roselle, IL 60172
Estimated Value: $437,000 - $496,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,859
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 835 Case Dr, Roselle, IL 60172 and is currently estimated at $458,333, approximately $246 per square foot. 835 Case Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Waterbury Elementary School, Spring Wood Middle School, and Lake Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1994
Sold by
Kueller Stefan and Kueller Cynthia A
Bought by
Kueller Stefan and Kueller Cynthia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kueller Stefan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,842 | $125,479 | $38,732 | $86,747 |
| 2023 | $8,187 | $114,750 | $35,420 | $79,330 |
| 2022 | $8,297 | $113,980 | $35,190 | $78,790 |
| 2021 | $7,932 | $108,290 | $33,430 | $74,860 |
| 2020 | $7,971 | $105,640 | $32,610 | $73,030 |
| 2019 | $7,727 | $101,520 | $31,340 | $70,180 |
| 2018 | $8,150 | $103,980 | $30,520 | $73,460 |
| 2017 | $7,790 | $96,380 | $28,290 | $68,090 |
| 2016 | $7,493 | $89,200 | $26,180 | $63,020 |
| 2015 | $7,401 | $83,240 | $24,430 | $58,810 |
| 2014 | $6,958 | $78,060 | $22,910 | $55,150 |
| 2013 | $6,895 | $80,730 | $23,690 | $57,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map