835 Corvette Dr Largo, FL 33771
North Largo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $341,286 - $454,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,641
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 835 Corvette Dr, Largo, FL 33771 and is currently estimated at $417,822, approximately $254 per square foot. 835 Corvette Dr is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Ponce de Leon Elementary School, Largo High School, and Largo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1994
Sold by
Patrias Francis B and Patrias Sharon L
Bought by
Cox Kenneth A and Cox Brenda S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,777
Interest Rate
8.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Kenneth A | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cox Kenneth A | $80,777 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |