835 Dipper Ln Unit 2 Aurora, OH 44202
Estimated Value: $393,000 - $430,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,112
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 835 Dipper Ln Unit 2, Aurora, OH 44202 and is currently estimated at $406,124, approximately $192 per square foot. 835 Dipper Ln Unit 2 is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Miller Elementary School, Craddock/Miller Elementary School, and Leighton Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2026
Sold by
Rao Nettem and Manasa Darapaneni
Bought by
Subramaniam Dhananjay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$323,000
Outstanding Balance
$323,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$83,124
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2022
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Ohio Llc
Bought by
Nettem Balaji Rao and Darapaneni Manasa
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Subramaniam Dhananjay | $380,000 | Ohio Real Title | |
| Nettem Balaji Rao | $371,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Subramaniam Dhananjay | $323,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,820 | $127,890 | $24,500 | $103,390 |
| 2024 | $5,717 | $127,890 | $24,500 | $103,390 |
| 2023 | $4,843 | $88,200 | $24,500 | $63,700 |
| 2022 | $1,123 | $22,050 | $22,050 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map