$32,000
SOLD APR 6, 2026
0.3 Acre
$106,667 Price per Acre
13,068 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 6, 2026

36% Below List Price

122 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of April 2026

Beautiful over size duplex lot 1 block behind East Lee High School. Close to middle and Junior high schools too

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Pedro Fernandez

JCB Realty Inc License #277004427 Listed on: 11/25/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Jorge Luis Cifuentes Mendez

Deal Flow Realty LLC License #279598003

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $400

Lot Details

  • 13,068 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100 x 125 x 100 x 125
  • Home has North and South Exposure
  • Oversized Lot
  • Property is zoned RM-2

Utilities

  • Sewer Not Available
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • Lehigh Acres Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 26 / 96
  • Assessor Parcel Number 15-45-27-L3-15096.0260

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$400

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Prop. Type: Land
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3
  • Lot Size: 100 x 125 x 100 x 125
  • Subdivision Name: LEHIGH ACRES
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Residential,Unimproved Land

• Sewer: None
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Trash Collection, Sewer Not Available
  • Water Source: Assessment Paid

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Non-Gated
  • Senior Community: No

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 15-45-27-L3-15096.0260
  • Zoning Description: RM-2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 400.0
  • Tax Block: 96
  • Tax Lot: 26
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 25, 2025
Closed on
Apr 2, 2026
List Price
$49,900
Sold Price
$32,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,900
-35.87%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
48401226.78%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 19, 2018
Closed on
Mar 8, 2019
List Price
$7,999
Sold Price
$5,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,499
-31.24%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
28.28%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $32,000 Priority Title
Warranty Deed $5,500 Americas Title Corporation
Public Action Common In Florida Clerks Tax Deed Or Tax Deeds Or Property Sold For Taxes $20,018 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/06/2026 04/06/26 Sold $32,000 -31.8% --
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Pending -- -- --
02/09/2026 02/09/26 Price Changed $46,900 -6.0% --
01/17/2026 01/17/26 For Sale $49,900 +55.9% --
12/09/2025 12/09/25 Off Market $32,000 -- --
11/25/2025 11/25/25 For Sale $49,900 +807.3% --
03/12/2019 03/12/19 Sold $5,500 -15.4% -- View Prior Sale
02/27/2019 02/27/19 Pending -- -- --
01/08/2019 01/08/19 Price Changed $6,499 -3.7% --
11/28/2018 11/28/18 Price Changed $6,750 -10.0% --
06/30/2018 06/30/18 Price Changed $7,499 -6.3% --
04/19/2018 04/19/18 For Sale $7,999 -- --
Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $433 $6,589 $6,589 --
2024 $291 $5,990 -- --
2023 $326 $5,445 $0 $0
2022 $291 $4,950 $0 $0
2021 $269 $4,500 $4,500 $0
2020 $268 $4,300 $4,300 $0
2019 $125 $4,700 $4,700 $0
2018 $112 $4,400 $4,400 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 2025022116

Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

APN: 15-45-27-L3-15096.0260

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.