835 Durham Rd Madison, CT 06443
Estimated Value: $922,911 - $1,051,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,229
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 835 Durham Rd, Madison, CT 06443 and is currently estimated at $976,970, approximately $302 per square foot. 835 Durham Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Walter C. Polson Upper Middle School, Daniel Hand High School, and The Country School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2010
Sold by
Roane Stephen J and Roane Margot C
Bought by
Hatiboglu Ferda and Hatiboglu Nazmiye
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$277,932
Interest Rate
4.78%
Estimated Equity
$699,038
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2004
Sold by
Jtl Constr Llc
Bought by
Roane Stephen J and Roane Margot C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2003
Sold by
Grant Donald E
Bought by
Brown Lawrence
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$353,800
Interest Rate
5.52%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hatiboglu Ferda | $604,000 | -- | |
| Roane Stephen J | $589,900 | -- | |
| Brown Lawrence | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Lawrence | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Lawrence | $353,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,651 | $564,000 | $208,700 | $355,300 |
| 2024 | $12,408 | $564,000 | $208,700 | $355,300 |
| 2023 | $11,128 | $371,300 | $120,500 | $250,800 |
| 2022 | $10,920 | $371,300 | $120,500 | $250,800 |
| 2021 | $7,090 | $371,300 | $120,500 | $250,800 |
| 2020 | $10,526 | $371,300 | $120,500 | $250,800 |
| 2019 | $10,526 | $371,300 | $120,500 | $250,800 |
| 2018 | $11,729 | $418,300 | $161,400 | $256,900 |
| 2017 | $11,420 | $418,300 | $161,400 | $256,900 |
| 2016 | $11,081 | $418,300 | $161,400 | $256,900 |
| 2015 | $10,775 | $418,300 | $161,400 | $256,900 |
| 2014 | $15,303 | $608,000 | $152,500 | $455,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map