Estimated Value: $697,000 - $1,265,132
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,653
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 835 E 2100 N, Ogden, UT 84414 and is currently estimated at $1,042,711, approximately $393 per square foot. 835 E 2100 N is a home with nearby schools including Green Acres School, North Ogden Junior High School, and Weber High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2026
Sold by
Call and Call Michelle
Bought by
Brent And Michelle Call Family Trust and Call
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2011
Sold by
Barker Lyman C and Barker Lonnie C
Bought by
Call Brent and Call Michelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1998
Sold by
Blackburn Jones Real Estate Inc
Bought by
J & W Investment Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brent And Michelle Call Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Call Brent | -- | Mountain View Title Ogden | |
| J & W Investment Company | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,980 | $1,197,934 | $232,232 | $965,702 |
| 2024 | $8,459 | $1,178,999 | $232,232 | $946,767 |
| 2023 | $8,066 | $1,144,000 | $221,381 | $922,619 |
| 2022 | $8,892 | $1,309,000 | $206,209 | $1,102,791 |
| 2021 | $7,228 | $977,000 | $155,000 | $822,000 |
| 2020 | $6,196 | $787,999 | $122,500 | $665,499 |
| 2019 | $6,488 | $791,000 | $119,500 | $671,500 |
| 2018 | $6,680 | $789,000 | $119,500 | $669,500 |
| 2017 | $6,017 | $662,000 | $109,500 | $552,500 |
| 2016 | $5,470 | $355,102 | $60,663 | $294,439 |
| 2015 | $2,553 | $152,028 | $105,000 | $47,028 |
| 2014 | $1,924 | $105,000 | $105,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map