835 E Mitchell Dr Tucson, AZ 85719
Mountain First Avenue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $307,174 - $376,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,793
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 835 E Mitchell Dr, Tucson, AZ 85719 and is currently estimated at $342,544, approximately $191 per square foot. 835 E Mitchell Dr is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Helen Keeling Elementary School, Amphitheater Middle School, and Amphitheater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Mayden Shoshana S and Zabik Keith F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,287
Outstanding Balance
$70,669
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$271,875
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2011
Sold by
Cardi Laura N
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2002
Sold by
The Pima County Public Fiduciary
Bought by
Cardi Laura N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,755
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |