835 E Stanford St Bartow, FL 33830
Estimated Value: $147,445 - $170,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 835 E Stanford St, Bartow, FL 33830 and is currently estimated at $162,111, approximately $198 per square foot. 835 E Stanford St is a home with nearby schools including Floral Avenue Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Union Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2008
Sold by
Clyatt John M and Clyatt Melody H
Bought by
Clyatt John M and John M Clyatt Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2001
Sold by
Bennett E C
Bought by
Clyatt John M and Clyatt Melody H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clyatt John M | -- | Attorney | |
| Clyatt John M | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,719 | $66,256 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,570 | $60,233 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,570 | $54,757 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,280 | $49,779 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,092 | $45,254 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $773 | $41,140 | $13,536 | $27,604 |
| 2018 | $724 | $37,087 | $12,891 | $24,196 |
| 2017 | $662 | $32,791 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $659 | $31,958 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $532 | $29,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $631 | $30,291 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map