835 Eastview St Morganton, NC 28655
Estimated Value: $307,315 - $320,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,838
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 835 Eastview St, Morganton, NC 28655 and is currently estimated at $312,329, approximately $169 per square foot. 835 Eastview St is a home located in Burke County with nearby schools including Forest Hill Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Robert L. Patton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,449 | $243,561 | $102,544 | $141,017 |
| 2024 | $1,457 | $243,561 | $102,544 | $141,017 |
| 2023 | $1,452 | $243,561 | $102,544 | $141,017 |
| 2022 | $1,261 | $169,610 | $102,544 | $67,066 |
| 2021 | $1,255 | $169,610 | $102,544 | $67,066 |
| 2020 | $1,251 | $169,610 | $102,544 | $67,066 |
| 2019 | $1,251 | $169,610 | $102,544 | $67,066 |
| 2018 | $1,212 | $163,988 | $102,544 | $61,444 |
| 2017 | $1,210 | $163,988 | $102,544 | $61,444 |
| 2016 | $1,176 | $163,316 | $102,544 | $60,772 |
| 2015 | $1,173 | $163,316 | $102,544 | $60,772 |
| 2014 | $1,171 | $163,316 | $102,544 | $60,772 |
| 2013 | $1,171 | $163,316 | $102,544 | $60,772 |
Source: Public Records
Map