NOT LISTED FOR SALE

835 Foxgrove Dr Fairview Heights, IL 62208

Estimated Value: $236,000 - $300,000

Studio
-- Bath
1,108 Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 835 Foxgrove Dr, Fairview Heights, IL 62208 and is currently estimated at $257,177, approximately $232 per square foot. 835 Foxgrove Dr is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Schaefer Elementary School, Fulton Junior High School, and O'Fallon Township High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 2022
Sold by
Macon Devin L and Macon Devin
Bought by
Macon Devin L and Macon Ashley M
Current Estimated Value
$257,177

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$140,085
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$117,092

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 2010
Sold by
Vantage Homes Of Illinois Llc
Bought by
Macon Devin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$153,020
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 2010

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Macon Devin L -- None Available
Macon Devin $157,000 Benchmark Title Company Llc
Vantage Homes Of Illinois Llc $226,500 Benchmark Title Company Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Macon Devin L $150,000
Previous Owner Macon Devin $153,020
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $4,518 $66,596 $8,534 $58,062
2023 $4,209 $58,924 $7,551 $51,373
2022 $4,100 $56,214 $7,402 $48,812
2021 $3,965 $53,354 $7,025 $46,329
2020 $3,920 $50,539 $6,654 $43,885
2019 $3,825 $50,539 $6,654 $43,885
2018 $4,105 $54,037 $7,115 $46,922
2017 $4,047 $51,844 $6,826 $45,018
2016 $4,020 $50,674 $6,672 $44,002
2014 $3,394 $45,513 $6,488 $39,025
2013 $381 $46,352 $6,608 $39,744
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.