835 Indian Branch Rd Darlington, SC 29532
Estimated Value: $49,263 - $118,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
733
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 835 Indian Branch Rd, Darlington, SC 29532 and is currently estimated at $92,066, approximately $125 per square foot. 835 Indian Branch Rd is a home located in Darlington County with nearby schools including Pate Elementary School, Brockington Elementary Magnet School, and Darlington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2009
Sold by
Watkins Adger and Jernigan Lacie
Bought by
Watkins Adger L and Jernigan Lacie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watkins Adger L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $80 | $920 | $130 | $790 |
| 2024 | $1 | $920 | $130 | $790 |
| 2023 | $212 | $850 | $130 | $720 |
| 2022 | $212 | $850 | $130 | $720 |
| 2021 | $212 | $850 | $130 | $720 |
| 2020 | $80 | $850 | $130 | $720 |
| 2019 | $80 | $850 | $130 | $720 |
| 2018 | $80 | $790 | $130 | $660 |