835 La Bonne Pkwy Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $365,968 - $422,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 835 La Bonne Pkwy, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $385,742, approximately $236 per square foot. 835 La Bonne Pkwy is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Carman Trails Elementary School, Parkway South Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1999
Sold by
Finkelstein Gloria S
Bought by
Rice Jeffrey R and Rice Denise L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,800
Outstanding Balance
$43,504
Interest Rate
9.5%
Estimated Equity
$342,238
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rice Jeffrey R | $142,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rice Jeffrey R | $127,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,218 | $68,290 | $30,440 | $37,850 |
| 2024 | $4,218 | $61,600 | $26,660 | $34,940 |
| 2023 | $4,254 | $61,600 | $26,660 | $34,940 |
| 2022 | $3,482 | $46,250 | $26,660 | $19,590 |
| 2021 | $3,463 | $46,250 | $26,660 | $19,590 |
| 2020 | $3,704 | $47,420 | $19,000 | $28,420 |
| 2019 | $3,641 | $47,420 | $19,000 | $28,420 |
| 2018 | $3,478 | $42,010 | $14,270 | $27,740 |
| 2017 | $3,333 | $42,010 | $14,270 | $27,740 |
| 2016 | $3,294 | $38,590 | $11,420 | $27,170 |
| 2015 | $3,440 | $38,590 | $11,420 | $27,170 |
| 2014 | $2,843 | $35,420 | $10,510 | $24,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map