NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $113,000 - $145,724

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,209 Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 29, 2016

Last sale price $52,000 $43 Per Sq Ft

Est. 148% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $791 / mo

48 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Family or Dining Combination
  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Carpet

About This Home

As of February 2016

COVERED FRONT PORCH, EASY CARE LIVING. KITCHEN CABS, COUNTERS ARE NEWER. STAINLESS STEEL OVEN & RANGE, VINYL WINDOWS, BUILT IN CABINETS IN MASTER W/ LARGE CLOSET. WAS A 3 BR, PRIOR OWNER TOOK WALL OUT. FR & KIT. FLOW TOGETHER.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cindy Liening

Cowan, Realtors License #0000429241 Listed on: 12/16/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Paul Shenk

CCR Realtors

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,116

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 70x128

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,209 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Westgate Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 36-2610-05-009.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,116

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

8,581 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 70X128
  • Subdivision Name: Westgate
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Location Property Info:Zoning2: Residential
  • General Property Info:FEMA Flood Zone YN: No
  • General Property Info:Bathrooms Half: 1
  • General Property Info:Fireplace YN: No
  • General Property Info:Private Pool YN: No
  • Tax Info:Parcel _pound_: 36-2610-05-009.000
  • Tax Info:Tax Annual Amount: 1116.04
  • Architectural Style:Ranch: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Foundation:Slab: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Levels:One: Yes
  • Water Source:Public: Yes
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: 70X128
  • Flooring:Carpet: Yes
  • Flooring:Vinyl: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Window Features: Drapes
  • Kitchen Features:Wood Cabinets: Yes
  • Dining Room Features:FamilyDining Room Combo: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Cooktop: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Laminate Counters: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Brick, Other
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Construction Materials:Brick: Yes
  • Window Features:Drapes: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Other5: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features:Parking Total2: 1

Association/Amenities

  • Location Property Info:AssociationYN: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lima

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 36-2610-05-009.000
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1116.04

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 16, 2015
Closed on
Feb 10, 2016
List Price
$52,000
Sold Price
$52,000
Current Estimated Value
$129,181

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$77,181
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.33%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 24, 1997
Sold by
Trst Bruce French
Bought by
Shulaw Donald I and Shulaw Gloria

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$33,000
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 20, 1993
Sold by
Boham Doris M
Bought by
Boham Doris M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Boham Doris M

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Layman Investments Ltd $52,000 None Available
Shulaw Donald I $53,000 --
Boham Doris M -- --
Boham Doris M -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Shulaw Donald I $33,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/29/2016 02/29/16 Sold $52,000 0.0% $43 / Sq Ft
02/02/2016 02/02/16 Pending -- -- --
12/16/2015 12/16/15 For Sale $52,000 -- $43 / Sq Ft
Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $1,224 $32,800 $6,650 $26,150
2023 $1,033 $23,770 $4,830 $18,940
2022 $1,038 $23,770 $4,830 $18,940
2021 $1,097 $23,770 $4,830 $18,940
2020 $1,055 $20,230 $4,620 $15,610
2019 $1,055 $20,230 $4,620 $15,610
2018 $1,039 $20,230 $4,620 $15,610
2017 $1,023 $19,500 $4,620 $14,880
2016 $1,031 $19,500 $4,620 $14,880
2015 $563 $19,500 $4,620 $14,880
2014 $563 $18,970 $4,900 $14,070
2013 $548 $18,970 $4,900 $14,070
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)

MLS Number: 99957

APN: 36-26-10-05-009.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.