835 Merrell Rd Hebron, KY 41048
Estimated Value: $210,479 - $256,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,560
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 835 Merrell Rd, Hebron, KY 41048 and is currently estimated at $231,120, approximately $148 per square foot. 835 Merrell Rd is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Thornwilde Elementary School, Conner Middle School, and Conner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2025
Sold by
Horton Dennis W
Bought by
Dennis W Horton Family Trust and Horton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dennis W Horton Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $423 | $82,000 | $15,000 | $67,000 |
| 2024 | $445 | $82,000 | $15,000 | $67,000 |
| 2023 | $381 | $82,000 | $15,000 | $67,000 |
| 2022 | $445 | $82,000 | $15,000 | $67,000 |
| 2021 | $519 | $82,000 | $15,000 | $67,000 |
| 2020 | $466 | $82,000 | $15,000 | $67,000 |
| 2019 | $469 | $82,000 | $15,000 | $67,000 |