835 Mitchell Rd Wilmington, OH 45177
Estimated Value: $433,613 - $595,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,715
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 835 Mitchell Rd, Wilmington, OH 45177 and is currently estimated at $534,403, approximately $196 per square foot. 835 Mitchell Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including East End Elementary School, Roy E. Holmes Elementary School, and Denver Place Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2005
Sold by
Smith J Stephen J and Smith Barbara J
Bought by
Hosler Rick L and Hosler Janelle M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,800
Outstanding Balance
$125,438
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$408,965
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2005
Sold by
Smith J Stephen J and Smith Barbara Z
Bought by
Hosler Rick L and Hosler Janelle M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$253,800
Outstanding Balance
$125,438
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$408,965
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1995
Bought by
Smith J Stephen
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hosler Rick L | $370,183 | -- | |
| Hosler Rick L | $370,183 | Titlequest Agency Inc | |
| Smith J Stephen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hosler Rick L | $253,800 | |
| Closed | Hosler Rick L | $63,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,875 | $127,340 | $18,940 | $108,400 |
| 2024 | $3,875 | $127,340 | $18,940 | $108,400 |
| 2023 | $4,000 | $127,340 | $18,940 | $108,400 |
| 2022 | $2,926 | $87,380 | $12,480 | $74,900 |
| 2021 | $2,960 | $87,380 | $12,480 | $74,900 |
| 2020 | $2,860 | $87,380 | $12,480 | $74,900 |
| 2019 | $2,660 | $74,810 | $11,730 | $63,080 |
| 2018 | $2,685 | $74,810 | $11,730 | $63,080 |
| 2017 | $2,611 | $74,810 | $11,730 | $63,080 |
| 2016 | $2,626 | $74,780 | $12,860 | $61,920 |
| 2015 | $2,625 | $74,780 | $12,860 | $61,920 |
| 2013 | $2,653 | $73,030 | $12,860 | $60,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map