835 Oak Mill Ln Imperial, MO 63052
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $410,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 835 Oak Mill Ln, Imperial, MO 63052 and is currently estimated at $378,890, approximately $194 per square foot. 835 Oak Mill Ln is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Windsor High School, St Johns Lutheran School, and St. Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2013
Sold by
Welch Leslie Jane and Howard Leslie Jane
Bought by
Wohlschlaeger Gregory S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$124,849
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$254,041
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2007
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Howard Leslie Jane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2007
Sold by
Rasberry Bobby L and Rasberry Terry M
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2002
Sold by
Amburn Homes Inc
Bought by
Rasberry Bob L and Rasberry Terry M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,893
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wohlschlaeger Gregory S | -- | Integrity Land Title Co Inc | |
| Howard Leslie Jane | -- | Assured Quality Title Co | |
| Va | $191,638 | None Available | |
| Rasberry Bob L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wohlschlaeger Gregory S | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rasberry Bob L | $215,893 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,262 | $60,800 | $9,600 | $51,200 |
| 2024 | $4,262 | $55,700 | $9,600 | $46,100 |
| 2023 | $4,262 | $55,700 | $9,600 | $46,100 |
| 2022 | $4,117 | $54,200 | $5,900 | $48,300 |
| 2021 | $4,121 | $54,200 | $5,900 | $48,300 |
| 2020 | $3,793 | $49,000 | $5,100 | $43,900 |
| 2019 | $3,802 | $49,000 | $5,100 | $43,900 |
| 2018 | $3,757 | $49,000 | $5,100 | $43,900 |
| 2017 | $3,622 | $49,000 | $5,100 | $43,900 |
| 2016 | $3,127 | $45,400 | $5,000 | $40,400 |
| 2015 | $3,122 | $45,400 | $5,000 | $40,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,600 | $5,000 | $39,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map