835 Old Mill Rd Campobello, SC 29322
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $436,750
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,013
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 835 Old Mill Rd, Campobello, SC 29322 and is currently estimated at $385,438, approximately $191 per square foot. 835 Old Mill Rd is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Campobello-Gramling School and Chapman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2007
Sold by
Howard Bobby and Howard Diane
Bought by
Jones Paul C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2002
Sold by
Estate Of Judith A Graham
Bought by
Howard Diane and Howard Bobby
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Paul C | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Howard Diane | $17,000 | Hanover Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,260 | $12,548 | $1,247 | $11,301 |
| 2023 | $2,260 | $12,548 | $1,247 | $11,301 |
| 2022 | $2,039 | $10,911 | $1,203 | $9,708 |
| 2021 | $2,039 | $10,911 | $1,203 | $9,708 |
| 2020 | $2,010 | $10,911 | $1,203 | $9,708 |
| 2019 | $2,010 | $10,911 | $1,203 | $9,708 |
| 2018 | $2,010 | $10,911 | $1,203 | $9,708 |
| 2017 | $1,775 | $9,488 | $1,220 | $8,268 |
| 2016 | $1,775 | $9,488 | $1,220 | $8,268 |
| 2015 | $1,768 | $9,484 | $1,220 | $8,264 |
| 2014 | $1,762 | $9,484 | $1,220 | $8,264 |
Source: Public Records
Map